This is a list of results from every edition of LPW Pyromania (formerly LPW Inferno and PWA Pyromania).
Season 1[]
Cycle 1[]
Pyromania 1.1[]
- Baseballz defeated NPD
- Raw Antagonist defeated Stinger
- Styxx defeated Robb
- The Standard defeated SFK
- cYnical defeated Bestest
- Que defeated Sheepster
- Sashaband defeated Red Ninja
- Stuart 657 defeated SFS
- Kris Marion and Jade defeated MrStone and Japanese Buzzsaw
Pyromania 1.2[]
- NPD defeated Raw Antagonist
- Spaz defeated Standard
- Robb and Winter defeated Sheepster and Styxx
- MrStone fought Sashaband to a draw
- Kris Marion and Stuart 657 defeated SFK and Japanese Buzzsaw
- Bestest defeated cYnical
- Jade defeated Red Ninja
- Son of Repoman defeated Baseballz
Pyromania 1.3[]
- cYnical defeated The Standard
- Bestest defeated Spaz
- NPD defeated Jade
- Sheepster, Styxx, Austin 1:11, and SFS defeated Winter, Red Ninja and Que
- Kris Marion and Stuart 657 defeated MrStone and SFK in a PWA World Tag Team Championship match
Altered Reality[]
- The first Altered Reality results were lost when the PWA/LPW Archives were wiped.
Season 2[]
Cycle 2[]
Pyromania 2.1[]
- Sheepster defeated SFK
- SFS defeated Red Ninja
- Son of Repoman defeated MV4H
- Showstoppa defeated Japanese Buzzsaw
- Spaz defeated Styxx and Big Nox
- cYnical defeated Bestest in a PWA Hardcore Championship match
Pyromania 2.2[]
- Baseballz, MrStone and Novacaine defeated Winter, Dubzilla and Hurra Duff
- cYnical and Austin defeated Snowman and S.S.D.D.
- Son of Repoman defeated NPD
- Spaz defeated MV4H
- Showstoppa defeated Lord of Darkness
- Sheepster and Styxx defeated Kris Marion and Stuart 657 in a PWA World Tag Team Championship match
Pyromania 2.3[]
- Showstoppa and Diddly Squat defeated Snowman and S.S.D.D.
- Winter and Dubzilla defeated Spark and Von B.
- Austin defeated BiggiE
- NPD defeated cYnical
- Styxx defeated Stuart 657
- Sheepster defeated Stone
Apollyon[]
- NPD defeated Austin
- Sheepster and Styxx defeated Showstoppa and SFS and Winter and Dubzilla
- cYnical defeated Stuart 657
- Baseballz defeated Sashaband in a PWA Western States Heritage Championship match
- Stone fought Son of Repoman to a draw
Cycle 3[]
Pyromania 3.1[]
- Sheepster defeated Showstoppa
- BiggiE defeated LacyDog
- Styxx defeated cYnical in a PWA Hardcore Championship match
- Austin defeated Stuart 657
- Winter and Dubzilla defeated Snowman and S.S.D.D.
- Son of Repoman defeated Baseballz
Pyromania 3.2[]
- BiggiE defeated WLK
- Spark defeated Dubzilla
- cYnical defeated NPD and Son of Repoman
- Kris Marion and Stuart 657 defeated Snowman and S.S.D.D.
- Austin defeated Winter
- Showstoppa defeated Robb
- Sheepster and Styxx defeated Rick Stallion and Baseballz
Pyromania 3.3[]
- Kris Marion defeated BiggiE
- Firefly defeated Styxx
- Austin defeated Sheepster
- Winter and Dubzilla defeated Spark and WLK
- Snowman defeated Projekt
- Stone defeated NPD
Pyromania Live[]
- BiggiE defeated Son of Repoman and Stuart 657
- Projekt defeated S.S.D.D.
- Takeover defeated Rainman
- Styxx defeated Stone
- Snowman defeated WLK
- Robb and Austin defeated Showstoppa and Firefly
ReignFall[]
- Austin defeated Baseballz in a PWA Western States Heritage Championship match
- Winter and Dubzilla defeated Snowman and S.S.D.D.
- Styxx defeated Showstoppa, Firefly and WLK
- Stuart 657 defeated Kris Marion
- Stone defeated cYnical
Cycle 4[]
Pyromania 4.1[]
- Robb defeated Dubzilla
- WLK defeated S.S.D.D.
- BiggiE and Spark defeated Sheepster and Styxx
- Projekt defeated Blackwell
- Austin defeated Winter
- Stone, Son of Repoman and Stuart 657 defeated Kris Marion, Snowman and S.S.D.D.
Pyromania 4.2[]
- Styxx defeated Dubzilla
- Sheepster defeated Jaro
- Robb defeated SFS
- Rainman and Projekt defeated Blackwell and Winter
- Snowman defeated Stuart 657
- WLK and Spark defeated S.S.D.D. and Animal
- Austin defeated Son of Repoman
Pyromania 4.3[]
- Stuart 657 fought Animal to a draw
- Jaro defeated Spark
- Blackwell defeated Robb
- Snowman defeated BiggiE
- Takeover defeated Rainman
- cYnical, Sheepster and Styxx defeated Winter, Dubzilla and SFS
Cold Front[]
- Sheepster and Styxx defeated Winter and Dubzilla
- Jaro defeated Robb, Projekt and Blackwell
- Styxx defeated SFS
- Snowman, Animal and S.S.D.D. defeated WLK, BiggiE and Spark
- Stuart 657 defeated Kris Marion
- Stone defeated Rick Stallion
Altered Reality II[]
- See also: Altered Reality II
Season 3[]
Cycle 5[]
Pyromania 5.1[]
- Morpheus fought Spark to a draw
- S.S.D.D. defeated Inexplicit
- Blackwell defeated Stuart 657
- WLK defeated The Chosen One
- Robb defeated SFS
- Jaro defeated Austin
- Snowman and Animal defeated Projekt and Rainman
- BiggiE defeated Showstoppa
- Son of Repoman defeated cYnical
Pyromania 5.2[]
- S.S.D.D. defeated The Chosen One and Projekt
- El Gran Luchador defeated Inexplicit
- Morpheus defeated Rainman
- Blackwell defeated Dubzilla
- Takeover defeated WLK
- SFS and Showstoppa defeated Sheepster and Styxx in a PWA World Tag Team Championship match
Pyromania 5.3[]
- Blackwell defeated Robb and Stuart 657
- WLK defeated El Gran Luchador
- Animal defeated SFS
- cYnical defeated Morpheus
- Jaro and BiggiE defeated Sheepster and Son of Repoman
- Takeover defeated NPD
Pyromania 5.4[]
- Zuma defeated El Gran Luchador
- cYnical defeated Stuart 657 and Takeover
- Showstoppa defeated Snowman
- NPD defeated Blackwell
- Robb, Morpheus, WLK and Dubzilla defeated S.S.D.D., Projekt, Rainman and BC
- Jaro defeated Styxx
Rumble in the Bronx[]
- Jaro defeated Blackwell
- BiggiE defeated Takeover
- Son of Repoman defeated Stuart 657
- cYnical defeated Sheepster
- Showstoppa and SFS defeated Snowman and Animal
- Jaro defeated BiggiE
- Son of Repoman defeated cYnical
- Morpheus defeated Styxx, Dubzilla, Robb and WLK in a PWA Hardcore Championship match
- Jaro defeated Son of Repoman in a PWA International Heavyweight Championship match
Cycle 6[]
Pyromania 6.1[]
- Randomguy#5 defeated Stuart 657
- S.S.D.D. defeated Dubzilla
- Bat-Robb defeated Showstoppa
- Morpheus defeated Snowman
- Blackwell defeated Bloodrose
- Son of Repoman, Sheepster and Austin defeated Jaro, Takeover and cYnical
Pyromania 6.2[]
- Animal and S.S.D.D. defeated Rainman and Projekt and N'itomniskittel and ParadoX Prince
- Bat-Robb defeated SFS
- Zuma defeated Randomguy#5
- Austin defeated Styxx
- Bloodrose defeated BiggiE
- Takeover defeated WLK
- Jaro defeated BC
Pyromania 6.3[]
- SFS, N'itomniskittel and ParadoX Prince defeated Snowman, Animal and S.S.D.D.
- Projekt defeated The Chosen One
- BC defeated WLK
- Bloodrose and BiggiE defeated Blackwell and Dubzilla
- cYnical and Styxx defeated Sheepster and Austin
- Morpheus defeated Son of Repoman
Honor Roll[]
- Austin defeated NPD
- White Falcon defeated Animal
- Joey Hollywood and Spectre defeated Showstoppa and SFS
- Bat-Robb defeated Boss Foxx
- Wevv Mang defeated Pen, Al Boo Boo, Styxx, Blackwell, Headbanger, Super Stallion and Randomguy#5
- Edible and Trey Spruance defeated ParadoX Prince and N'itomniskittel
- "Sick" Nick defeated Zuma
- D. Hammond Samuels and Villiano 187 defeated Sheepster and cYnical
- The Rabbi defeated BiggiE
- Jaro and Son of Repoman defeated X and SoL
Pyromania 6.4[]
- Takeover defeated Styxx
- Bat-Robb and Super Stallion defeated N'itomniskittel and Arabian Prince
- BiggiE defeated Blackwell
- cYnical defeated Snowman
- Morpheus defeated Austin
- Jaro and Zuma defeated Son of Repoman and Randomguy#5
Prevalence[]
- Bat-Robb and Super Stallion defeated The Joker and SFS in a PWA World Tag Team Championship match
- Snowman defeated S.S.D.D.
- Zuma defeated Randomguy#5
- Morpheus defeated Styxx
- Bloodrose defeated Blackwell and BiggiE
- Takeover defeated Austin
- cYnical defeated Sheepster
- Jaro defeated Son of Repoman in a PWA International Heavyweight Championship match
Cycle 7[]
Pyromania 7.1[]
- B.D. Barlow defeated Rainman
- The Chosen One defeated SFS
- Bat-Robb and Super Stallion defeated Animal and S.S.D.D.
- Takeover defeated Mass Chaos
- Morpheus defeated cYnical
- Son of Repoman, BiggiE, N'itomniskittel and Paper Bag Man defeated Sally, Zuma, Snowman and Projekt
Pyromania 7.2[]
- Bloodrose, Bat-Robb, Animal and The Chosen One defeated Mass Chaos, Showstoppa, B.D. Barlow and Takeover
- N'itomniskittel defeated Paper Bag Man
- Blackwell defeated Super Stallion
- S.S.D.D. defeated Snowman
- Zuma defeated Chad Matthews
- Jaro and Morpheus defeated cYnical and Styxx
Pyromania 7.3[]
- Zuma defeated Projekt and Snowman
- Animal defeated Retribution
- Bat-Robb defeated Showstoppa
- Morpheus, Blackwell, Super Stallion and S.S.D.D. defeated Sheepster, Styxx, Chad Matthews and Rainman
- Bloodrose defeated Takeover in a PWA Western States Heritage Championship match
- cYnical defeated Son of Repoman
Pyromania 7.4[]
- Zuma, Morpheus, Bat-Robb, Son of Repoman, Bloodrose and N'itomniskittel defeated Blackwell, Paper Bag Man, Animal, S.S.D.D., Super Stallion, The Chosen One and BiggiE
- Styxx defeated B.D. Barlow
- Snowman defeated Rainman
- Chad Matthews defeated Retribution
- Sheepster defeated Mass Chaos
- Jaro and Takeover defeated cYnical and Samyi Song
Capital Punishment[]
- Chad Mattews defeated Retribution, Paper Bag Man, The Chosen One, Jules, J-Man, Samyi Song and Blackwell
- Snowman defeated Super Stallion
- Son of Repoman fought Villiano 187 to a draw
- S.S.D.D. defeated Animal
- Sheepster and Styxx defeated Mass Chaos, B.D. Barlow and Showstoppa in a PWA New World Tag Team Championship match
- Takeover defeated Austin
- Jaro defeated cYnical in a PWA International Heavyweight Championship match
- Morpheus defeated N'itomniskittel, Bat-Robb, Bloodrose, Zuma and Son of Repoman in an Elimination Chamber
Cycle 8[]
Pyromania 8.1[]
- N'itomniskittel defeated S.S.D.D.
- Showstoppa, B.D. Barlow and Mass Chaos defeated Zuma
- Bloodrose defeated Robb Larsen and Takeover in a PWA Western States Heritage Championship match
- Sheepster and Styxx defeated Blackwell and Stallion in a PWA World Tag Team Championship match
- Son of Repoman defeated Villiano 187
- Morpheus defeated Jaro
Pyromania 8.2[]
- Retribution defeated Morpheus in a PWA Hardcore Championship match
- Styxx defeated Cyrus
- Villiano 187 defeated B.D. Barlow
- Snowman and Chad Matthews defeated Stallion and Blackwell
- Showstoppa defeated Sheepster
- Jaro and Bloodrose defeated cYnical and Robb Larsen
Pyromania 8.3[]
- Retribution and Cyrus defeated Snowman and Chad Matthews
- Mike "Brawler" Nunes defeated Jules and S.S.D.D.
- Soul Reaper defeated B.D. Barlow
- Sheepster and Styxx defeated the Paper Boner Men (Paper Bag Man and Tromboner Man) and Showstoppa and SFS in a PWA World Tag Team Championship match
- Krimson Mask defeated Stallion
- Jaro, Zuma, Bloodrose and Son of Repoman defeated Robb Larsen, Morpheus, BiggiE and cYnical
One Way Ticket[]
- See also: One Way Ticket
Altered Reality III[]
- See also: Altered Reality III
Season 4[]
Cycle 9[]
Homecoming[]
- See also: PWA Homecoming (2006)
Pyromania 9.1[]
- Kross defeated Homicide
- Rogue defeated Edible
- Trey Spruance defeated Jules
- Styxx defeated Vestry Romero
- The Rik defeated Red Dragon
- D. Hammond Samuels defeated BiggiE in a PWA International Heavyweight Championship match
- Headbanger defeated Robert Lillehammer in a Champion vs. Champion PWA United States Championship match
Pyromania 9.2[]
- The Sublime defeated Tromboner Man
- The Rik defeated RaTo
- Latmier Morven defeated Sockoman
- Syanide defeated T.J. Rage
- Homicide defeated Vestry Romero
- Robert Lillehammer defeated Edible in a PWA Television Championship match
- N'itomniskittel defeated King NPD
Pyromania 9.3[]
- Red Dragon defeated Jules
- The Misfits (Edible and T.J. Rage) defeated Robert Lillehammer and Sockoman
- The Rik defeated The Sublime
- Latmier Morven defeated Syanide
- Kross defeated Rogue
- Styxx defeated Trey Spruance
- D. Hammond Samuels defeated N'itomniskittel and King NPD in a PWA International Heavyweight Championship match
Pyromania 9.4[]
- RaTo defeated Vestry Romero
- Tromboner Man defeated King NPD
- "Sick" Nick defeated Mendenhall
- The Sublime defeated cYnical
- Kross defeated Styxx
- The Rik defeated Latmier Morven
- The Misfits (Headbanger and T.J. Rage) and Homicide defeated Blackwell, X and Robert Lillehammer
The Rising[]
- See also: The Rising
Cycle 10[]
Inferno 10.1[]
- Ken Ryans defeated Trey Spruance
- Mass Chaos defeated Jules
- Tromboner Man defeated Kross
- N'itomniskittel defeated Red Dragon
- Homicide defeated Syanide
- T.J. Rage defeated Sockoman in a LPW Television Championship match
- Headbanger defeated Latmier Morven in a United States Championship match
Inferno 10.2[]
- Sockoman defeated Jake Von Muin
- King NPD (with Marcell) defeated Styxx
- Syanide defeated Rogue
- Wevv Mang and Random defeated The Abandoned (Mass Chaos and Edible)
- Ken Ryans defeated Trey Spruance
- D. Hammond Samuels defeated T.J. Rage in a Champion vs. Champion match
- MWA (Tromboner Man and RaTo) defeated Public Enemy #1 (Kross and The Rik) in a LPW World Tag Team Championship match
Inferno 10.3: Night of Champions[]
- See also: LPW Inferno 10.3: Night of Champions
Inferno 10.4[]
- Random defeated Sockoman
- Tromboner Man defeated The Rik
- Innilock defeated T.J. Rage
- D. Hammond Samuels defeated Trey Spruance
- Styxx defeated X
- Headbanger defeated Ken Ryans
- Damion Kross defeated N'itomniskittel in a United States Championship match
Sacrament[]
- See also LPW Sacrament (2007)
Cycle 11[]
Inferno 11.1[]
- Thomas Slidell defeated Ultramarcus and EB4
- Mass Chaos defeated Ken Ryans in a LPW Television Championship match
- The Sublime defeated Innilock and Styxx
- Public Enemy #1 (The Rik, X and Peter Saint) defeated MWA (Tromboner Man and RaTo) and N'itomniskittel
- cYnical, Stone and Bobino defeated Rogue
Inferno 11.2[]
- Styxx defeated EB4
- Ken Ryans defeated Thomas Slidell
- Random defeated NPD
- Peter Saint defeated The Sublime LPW United States Championship match
- D. Hammond Samuels defeated Wevv Mang in a LPW International Heavyweight Championship match
Inferno 11.3: Pick Your Poison[]
- See also: LPW Inferno 11.3: Pick Your Poison
Inferno 11.4[]
- Styxx defeated Random
- Sheepster defeated Trey Spruance
- NPD defeated Rogue
- Drew Michaels defeated Edible
- Tromboner Man defeated RaTo
Dead Reckoning[]
- See also: LPW Dead Reckoning
Cycle 12[]
Inferno 12.1[]
- Glenn Masters defeated Killswitch
- Mass Chaos defeated Edible in a LPW Television Championship match
- Innilock defeated Daniel Oakley
- Jaetyn Knightwash and Ultramarcus defeated Thomas Slidell and EB4
- Wevv Mang defeated NPD
- Ken Ryans defeated Peter Saint, Kieran Halycon and Retribution
Inferno 12.2[]
- Son of Shockey defeated Matthew Strife
- Ken Ryans and Innilock defeated Killswitch and Sean Jensen
- NPD defeated Bryan Risk
- X defeated Random
- Kieran Halycon defeated Pen
- MWA (RaTo and Tromboner Man) and Heroic Future (Ultramarcus and Jaetyn Knightwash) defeated Dark Brotherhood (Eric Scorpio and Ash Strife) and The Next Ones (EB4 and Thomas Slidell)
- Wevv Mang and Sheepster defeated Drew Michaels and D. Hammond Samuels
Inferno 12.3[]
- Bryan Risk and Eddie B. defeated White Falcon, Hatchet Ryda, Big B. Brown, Jeff Watson, Samuel Morgan, Black Ada, Chris K., Steven Taylor, Sockoman and Sean Jensen in a Inferno Six Wildcard Battle Royal
- X defeated Random
- The Rik defeated Jaetyn Knightwash and EB4 in a LPW Transatlantic Championship match
- Spectre defeated Kieran Halycon
- Drew Michaels defeated Al
- Team Sheepster (Sheepster, Mass Chaos, Retribution, Ultramarcus and RaTo) defeated Team Samuels (D. Hammond Samuels, Styxx, Peter Saint, Ken Ryans and Thomas Slidell)
Redemption[]
- See also: LPW Redemption (2008)
Altered Reality IV[]
- See also: Altered Reality IV
Season 5[]
Cycle 13[]
Homecoming[]
- See also: LPW Homecoming (2008)
Inferno 13.1[]
- Cash Flo, Big B. Brown and Jude Maxwell defeated Super Stallion, Trey Spruance and Andrew Carpenter
- Styxx defeated Pig-E
- Mass Chaos defeated Glenn Masters and Sean Jensen in a LPW Television Championship match
- Drew Michaels defeated Jeff Watson in a LPW International Heavyweight Championship match
- Al defeated Sheepster
- Eddie B. defeated White Falcon in a LPW Cleansed Championship
Inferno 13.2[]
- Big B. Brown defeated Andrew Carpenter
- Chris K. defeated Bobino
- Bloodrose fought Sean Jensen to a draw
- Pig-E defeated Plague
- Styxx defeated Vendetta
- Ultramarcus defeated Jaetyn Knightwash
- The Misfits (Drew Michaels and Mass Chaos) defeated Eric Scorpio and NPD
Honor Roll[]
- See also: LPW Honor Roll (2009)
Inferno 13.4[]
- Big B. Brown and Cash Flo defeated The Misfits (Trey Spruance and Sean Jensen)
- Joe Michaels defeated Glenn Masters
- Jude Maxwell defeated Chris K. in a LPW Television Championship match
- Jeff Watson defeated Andrew Carpenter
- Al and Ultramarcus defeated Styxx and Eddie B.
- White Falcon defeated NPD in a LPW International Heavyweight Championship match
Take No Prisoners[]
- See also: LPW Take No Prisoners
Cycle 14[]
Inferno 14.1[]
- Chris K. and War Pig defeated Sylvester Eccleston and Sockoman
- Trey Spruance defeated Bobino
- Jude Maxwell defeated Giuseppe Octavian DeProvance in a LPW Television Championship
- Jeff Watson defeated NPD
- White Falcon and Styxx defeated The Misfits (Mass Chaos and Ken Ryans)
Inferno 14.2[]
- Dennis Lancaster defeated Chris K.
- Sylvester Eccleston defeated Sockoman
- Drew Michaels defeated Trey Spruance
- D. Hammond Samuels defeated Cash Flo
- Al Boo Boo defeated Ultramarcus in a LPW Western States Heritage Championship match
Inferno 14.3[]
- Dennis Lancaster defeated Sockoman
- Jude Maxwell defeated War Pig in a LPW Television Championship match
- Al Boo Boo defeated White Falcon
- SoL defeated Big B. Brown
- Cash Flo, NPD, Bobino, and Styxx defeated The Misfits (Drew Michaels and Mass Chaos)
- Eddie B. defeated Ultramarcus
- D. Hammond Samuels and Krimson Mask defeated The Misfits (Trey Spruance and Sean Jensen)
Inferno 14.4[]
- Sylvester Eccleston defeated War Pig
- Jeff Watson defeated Sean Jensen
- Styxx and NPD defeated Mass Chaos and Al Boo Boo
- Jude Maxwell defeated Cash Flo in a LPW Television Championship match
- Madcore Misfits (Tromboner Man and Drew Michaels) defeated Sudden Death (Andy Savana and Black Ada)
- Ultramarcus defeated Eddie B.
Sacrament[]
- See also: LPW Sacrament (2009)
Cycle 15[]
Inferno 15.1[]
- Lazyking defeated TJ Tilli and Bradley Moses
- Cash Flo defeated Big B. Brown
- White Falcon defeated Trey Spruance
- Ultramarcus, Mass Chaos and Drew Michaels defeated Bobino, Jeff Watson and NPD
- Krimson Mask defeated Sean Jensen
- Eddie B. defeated Al Boo Boo in a LPW Western States Heritage Championship match
Inferno 15.2[]
- Cripsy defeated TJ Tilli
- Jude Maxwell defeated Bobino
- Jeff Watson defeated Damien Blaze
- D. Hammond Samuels defeated Al
- Son of Repoman defeated Krimson Mask
Inferno 15.3: Night of Champions[]
- See also: LPW Inferno 15.3: Night of Champions
Inferno 15.4[]
- Damien Blaze defeated Sylvester Eccleston in a LPW Idol Qualifying match
- Killswitch defeated Cripsy in a LPW Idol Qualifying match
- St. Jayne Nighthawk defeated Sean Jensen in a LPW Idol Qualifying match
- Atlas Adams defeated Big B. Brown in a LPW Idol Qualifying match
- Boxcar Danny defeated Jack Eastwood in a LPW Idol Qualifying match
- Eddie B. and Jude Maxwell defeated D. Hammond Samuels and Krimson Mask
All-Stars[]
- See also: LPW All-Stars
Capital Punishment[]
- See also: LPW Capital Punishment (2010)
Cycle 16[]
Inferno 16.1[]
- Trey Spruance and Turgen Starblazer defeated Cripsy and The Green Bastard
- Andy Savana defeated Killswitch
- Leon Caprice defeated Patsy Sharpe defeated Jason Gore defeated Ian Oberon
- White Falcon, Eric Scorpio, and Bobino defeated Son of Repoman and Interpol (Atlas Adams and Sheepster)
- Midnight Resistance (Damien Blaze and Jack Eastwood) defeated Nigel Vanderbilt and Jeff Watson
- Jude Maxwell defeated Ultramarcus in a Western States Heritage Championship
Inferno 16.2[]
- Andy Savana defeated Patsy Sharpe in a Altered Reality Preview Match
- Big B. Brown defeated Cripsy
- Sean Jensen defeated Trey Spruance, The Green Bastard, Ian Oberon and Jack Eastwood in a Altered Reality Qualifying Battle Royal
- Ultramarcus (scored the pinfall), Jeff Watson, Black Ada, and Nigel Vanderbilt defeated Interpol (Styxx and Atlas Adams), Leon Caprice, and St. Jayne Nighthawk in an 8-Man Tag Number One Contender's Match
- Bobino defeated Killswitch in a Win and In match
- Sheepster defeated Jude Maxwell in a LPW Western States Heritage Championship match
- The Misfits (Drew Michaels and Mass Chaos) defeated The Watchmen (Justus and Black Reaper) in a LPW Undisputed World Tag Team Championship match
Inferno 16.3[]
- Cripsy fought Haemoglobin to a draw
- Sean Jensen defeated Jaetyn Knightwash in an LPW Television Championship match
- Jack Eastwood and Ian Oberon defeated Big B. Brown and Black Ada
- Son of Repoman defeated Jeff Watson
- Andy Savana, Seth Omega, and Bobino defeated Interpol (Styxx, Sheepster, and Atlas Adams) in a Altered Reality Preview match
- Jude Maxwell defeated Ultramarcus in a Grudge match
- Eddie B. defeated Damion Kross
Redemption[]
- See also: LPW Redemption (2010)
Altered Reality V[]
- See also: Altered Reality V
Season 6[]
Cycle 17[]
Homecoming[]
- See also: LPW Homecoming (2010)
Pyromania 17.1[]
- Atlas Adams and Cripsy defeated Dr. Wagner and Kaiser Kidd in a Phoenix Cup Tag Team Match
- Jeff Watson and Sean Jensen defeated Richard Michaels and Jack "Pitbull" Daniels in a Phoenix Cup Tag Team Match
- Project Sober (Dick Dynamo and MC Steel) defeated The Prophecy of Violence (Daniel Pleasant and Michael Stone) in a Phoenix Cup Double Edged Sword Tag Team Match
- DeSean J. Connery and Killswitch defeated Alexander Crysto and Bobino in a Phoenix Cup Tag Team Match
- Morpheus (with Styxx) defeated Justus (with Black Reaper)
- Ken Ryans defeated Ultramarcus
Honor Roll[]
- See also: LPW Honor Roll (2011)
Pyromania 17.3: Pick Your Poison[]
- Jeff Watson and Frank Capone defeated Joe Michaels and Jack "The Pitbull" Daniels
- DeSean J. Connery defeated Cripsy
- Ryan James defeated Sean Jensen
- MC Steel (with Dick Dynamo) defeated Michael Stone (with Daniel Pleasant)
- Tromboner Man defeated Ultramarcus in a Pick Your Poison LPW Western States Heritage Championship match
- Ken Ryans (c) defeated Black Reaper in a Pick Your Poison LPW International Heavyweight Championship match
Pyromania 17.4[]
- Sim Lee Amazing defeated Frank Capone
- Joe Michaels defeated Kaiser Kidd and Jack "Pitbull" Daniels in a LPW Television Championship contenders match
- Atlas Adams defeated Sean Jensen (c) for the LPW Television Championship
- The Wisemen (Ash Strife and X) defeated Dick Dynamo and Daniel Pleasant by disqualification
- Styxx and Tromboner Man defeated Drew Michaels and Ultramarcus
- DeSean J. Connery defeated Ryan James in the 30 Minute Ironman Phoenix Cup final with Ken Ryans as Guest Referee
One Way Ticket[]
- See also LPW One Way Ticket (2011)
Cycle 18[]
Pyromania 18.1[]
- The Prophecy of Violence (Dick Dynamo and MC Steel) (with Daniel Pleasant) defeated Kaiser Kidd and Cripsy (with Styxx)
- Jeff Watson defeated Sim Lee Amazing
- Justus defeated Ryan James
- Sean Jensen defeated Black Reaper
- Tromboner Man defeated Ken Ryans (c) in an LPW International Heavyweight Championship match
Pyromania 18.2[]
- The Mighty Dyno Might defeated Sim Lee Amazing
- Australis (Zenith, Kaptain Krossbones and Mooroopna Mayamaya) vs. Ryan James, Justus and DeSean J. Connery
- X and Monroe defeated The Prophecy of Violence (Sean Jensen, Daniel Pleasant, MC Steel and Dick Dynamo)
- Jeff Watson vs. Cripsy in a LPW Pure Wrestling Championship Number One Contender’s match
- Drew Michaels and Styxx defeated Tromboner Man and N'itomniskittel
Pyromania 18.3: Resurrection[]
- Aldous Gregory defeated Xiemlez
- The Mighty Dyno Might defeated Mooroopna Mayamaya in a LPW Pure Wrestling Championship Number One Contenders match
- Dick Dynamo defeated Sheepster
- Ken Ryans defeated Ultramarcus
- Jeff Watson defeated Kaiser Kidd in a LPW Pure Wrestling Championship match
- Sean Jensen defeated Justus and DeSean J. Connery in a LPW Western States Heritage Championship Triple Threat match
Pyromania 18.4[]
- Aldous Gregory and Monroe defeated Xiemlez and Sim Lee Amazing in a LPW Pure Wrestling Championship Number One Contenders match
- The Mighty Dyno Might defeated Jeff Watson (c) in a LPW Pure Wrestling Championship match
- Ken Ryans and Ultramarcus defeated Zenith and Kaptain Krossbones
- Dick Dynamo defeated Ryan James in a No Holds Barred Match
- The Wisemen (Ash Strife and X) defeated The Prophecy of Violence (Matt Clark and Sean Jensen) [with Daniel Pleasant]
- Styxx defeated Drew Michaels
Sacrificial Creed[]
- See also LPW Sacrificial Creed
Cycle 19[]
Pyromania 19.1[]
- Justus defeated Cripsy
- Aldous Gregory defeated The Peep's Champ in a Redemption match
- Ryan James defeated Dick Dynamo
- Mooroopna Mayamaya defeated Sean Jensen by countout
- The Mighty Dyno Might defeated Jeff Watson in a LPW Pure Wrestling Championship MMA match
Pyromania 19.2[]
- Ken Ryans defeated Seth Omega in a Redemption match
- The Mighty Dyno Might, Cyborg Lincoln, and Daniel Pleasant defeated cYnical, Ultramarcus and Big B. Brown in an Team Insanity vs. Team Pyromania Redemption match
- Xander Kross defeated Kaiser Teiwaz in a Redemption match
- Zenith defeated X in a LPW Hardcore Championship match
- Styxx defeated Justus in a LPW Western States Heritage Championship match
Pyromania 19.3: Night of the Number One Contender[]
- Mr. Golden defeated The Peep's Champ in a Number One Contenders Redemption match for the LPW Hardcore Championship
- Tromboner Man defeated Ken Ryans in a LPW International Heavyweight Championship match
- Justus, Azreal and Andy Savana defeated Australis (Styxx, Zenith and Cripsy) with Mooroopna Mayamaya in an Team Insanity vs. Team Pyromania Redemption match[a]
- Dick Dynamo defeated Ryan James and Jeff Watson in a Triple Threat Number One Contenders match for the LPW Western States Heritage Championship[b]
- ColourBlind (DeSean J. Connery and Xander Kross) defeated Solomon Idol and cYnical in an Team Insanity vs. Team Pyromania Singapore Whipping Cane Tag Team match [c]
- a As Justus, Azreal and Andy Savana won, it counted as a win for Insanity on the Altered Reality 6 Scoreboard.
- b For Dick Dynamo to have won, he needed to pin both Jeff Watson and Ryan James. If either Watson or James were pinned by Dynamo, they will not be eliminated. Watson and James only needed to pin one of their opponents to win.
- c Only Solomon Idol had a Singapore Whipping Cane. If cYnical attacked Idol, he will forfeit his spot in the DeathCube. As ColourBlind won, it counted as a victory for Pyromania on the Altered Reality 6 Scoreboard.
Redemption[]
- See also LPW Redemption (2012)
Cycle 20[]
Pyromania 20.1[]
- Mr. Golden defeated Dazz Andrews
- Daniel Purser (c) defeated Christian Parkes in an LPW Pure Wrestling Championship match
- Seth Omega defeated Jeff Watson in an Unsanctioned match
- Eddie B. defeated cYnicalin a Grudge match
- Styxx defeated Dick Dynamo in an LPW Western States Heritage Championship match
Pyromania 20.2[]
- Xander Kross and Zenith defeated Under Ground Kings (Hustle and K.T. Johnson [with T.O.S.])
- Styxx defeated Christian Parkes in a Pick Your Poison match
- Mr. Golden defeated Dick Dynamo in a Pick Your Poison match
- Tromboner Man defeated The Mighty Dyno Might in an LPW International Heavyweight Championship match
- cYnical and White Falcon fought Ken Ryans and Eddie B. to a no contest
Pyromania 20.3[]
- Christian Parkes and Dick Dynamo def. Altered State (Ozzy Crerar and Paul Brooks) in a Cross Promotional Tag Team match
- Cripsy def. Hustle, T.O.S. and Mooroopna Mayamaya in a LPW Pure Wrestling Championship Contenders Fatal Four Way match
- Zenith def. Mr. Golden, The Mighty Dyno Might and Xander Kross in a LPW Western States Heritage Championship Contenders Fatal Four Way match
- Daniel Purser (c) def. Dazz Andrews in a LPW Pure Wrestling Championship match
- Team Tromboner Man (Tromboner Man, Ken Ryans, Jeff Watson, Eddie B. and Morpheus) def. Team cYnical (cYnical, Styxx, White Falcon, Seth Omega and Big B. Brown) in a Altered Reality 6 Captain Fall 10 Man Tag Team Preview match
Blistering Inferno[]
- See also LPW Blistering Inferno
Altered Reality 6[]
- See also Altered Reality 6
Cycle 21[]
Homecoming (2012)[]
- See also LPW Homecoming (2012)
Pyromania 21.1[]
- Joe Citizen def. Joeseph Alexander Michaels
- Mr. Golden def. Daniel Purser (c) (LPW Pure Championship Match)
- Kyle Williams def. Jeff Whitt
- Sixx King & Mourn Despana def. Wyatt Malone & Blackwell
- Big B. Brown def. Jeff Watson & Christian Parkes
- Seth Omega def. Xander Kross (c) (Western States Heritage Championship Match)
- Steve Storme & X def. Al & Eddie B.
Pyromania 21.2[]
- Wyatt Malone def. Kyle Williams
- Mourn Despana def. Joe Citizen
- Sixx Karat Gold (Mr. Golden & Sixx King) def. Christian Parkes & Jeff Watson
- Big B. Brown def. Ryan James
- Al & Xander Kross def. Steve Storme & Seth Omega
- Tromboner Man (c) def. X (International Heavyweight Championship Match)